FEBRUARY 19, 2017 8°C Baku 3°C Xankandi 5°C Khachmaz 9°C Barda 10°C Lenkoran 4°C Nakhchivan 8°C Ganja
Other news from category Azerbaijan
Georgia to repair roads to Azerbaijan and Armenia UK says interested in developing bilateral co-op with Azerbaijan Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan Azerbaijan succeeds in European tourism market President Aliyev and his spouse attended panel discussion at Munich Security Conference Azerbaijanis stage rally in Cologne to commemorate Khojaly genocide ANAMA finds 78 shrapnels in road to be constructed in Jojug Marjanli village Azerbaijan concerned about OSCE Yerevan Office’s activity - FM Member of Parliament Armen Shaharyants joins to `Armenia-Azerbaijan Peace Platform` Ilham Aliyev meets with UN Secretary-General in Munich Minister highlights Azerbaijan`s tourism potential at World Tourism Forum in Istanbul Azerbaijan people divided in 19th century - Mubariz Gurbanli Ilham Aliyev meets with Turkish PM in Munich Azerbaijani religious communities to appeal to world parliaments over Khojaly genocide `There is no conflict and sectarian discrimination among religious communities in Azerbaijan` Azerbaijan, Denmark ink convention on avoidance of double taxation Armenia violates ceasefire with Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev: Our target to complete SGC project by 2020 Chisinau hosts first Moldova-Turkey-Azerbaijan business forum “Azerbaijan will never agree to independence of Nagorno-Karabakh“ - President Aliyev Bryza: “Referendum” in Nagorno-Karabakh to complicate peace talks Azerbaijani interior minister meets with Iranian minister of justice Ilham Aliyev meets Kaspersky Lab CEO in Munich Ilham Aliyev meets Afghan president in Munich Southern Gas Corridor created new regional cooperation format – president EU does not recognize “referendum” in Nagorno-Karabakh Several European countries purchase 30-40% of oil from Azerbaijan - president Turkey, Georgia, Azerbaijan plan to increase turnover to $20B Number of Azerbaijani population announced `Any referendum in Azerbaijan can only be held under national legislation`