New e-government portal 'myGov' presented
24 May 2019    Read: 1678
E-Government Development Center under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan presented e-government portal based on 'myGov' personal account, reports.
Officials of state institutions and international organizations and representatives of finance institutions, as well as private sector of electronic and digital technology attended the presentation ceremony.
Chairman of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ulvi Mehdiyev noted, institutional reforms and works implemented for creation of e-government under the guidance of president Aliyev strengthened state-citizen relations.
''myGov' is a system which provides electronic services to citizens, state and business institutions in single platform,' director of E-Government Development Center, Fariz Jafarov stated in his speech.
New e-government portal will be launched on June 1.