Azerbaijan’s military pilots thwart Armenian provocation - VIDEO
13 June 2019    Read: 2367
Azerbaijan’s military pilots thwart Armenian provocation -  VIDEO
In the morning of June 12, the aviation assets of the Air Force of Azerbaijan conducted scheduled training flights over the Fuzuli direction of the front, the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry reported.
At this time, the armed forces of Armenia, using the OSA anti-aircraft missile system, made an attempt to shoot down Azerbaijani aviation assets. Two missiles fired from the anti-aircraft missile system did not hit the target and self-destructed in the air.
This became possible thanks to the skills of the Azerbaijani military pilots and modern devices installed in the aviation assets, and also because of the unsuitability and poor quality of the enemy’s military equipment, as well as the low level of training of the crew responsible for use of this military equipment.
The moment of the direction of the trajectory and not hitting the target of one of the rockets fired by the enemy was captured by an unmanned aerial vehicle that was got in the air to take a video of training flights of the Azerbaijani aircraft.