Azerbaijani army fully controls Armenia’s “large-scale” exercises - VIDEO
18 June 2019    Read: 829
The foremost units of Azerbaijani army using special observation assets and devices carefully track and keep under full control the “large-scale” military exercises of the Armenian armed forces launched June 17 in the occupied Azerbaijani territories, reports with reference to Azerbaijan’s Defense Ministry.
As it has already happened many times, Armenia is trying to present the training that is being conducted with the involvement of a small number of military personnel and equipment as “large-scale” exercises, the ministry said.
“As it can be seen from the presented video, which is the exact opposite of the information spread about allegedly 10,000 troops and a large amount of military equipment involved in the exercises, Armenians again deceive their public by falsifying in a peculiar manner, as they always do,” the report said.