“We are keen on cooperation with Azerbaijan”-Kyrgyz president
29 January 2018    Read: 1300
Kyrgyz President Sooronbay Jeenbekov has sent a congratulatory letter to the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Ilham Aliyev.
"Dear Ilham Heydar oglu, I would like you to accept my sincere congratulations on the 25th anniversary of the establishment of the diplomatic relations between the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Republic of Kyrgyzstan. Kyrgyz-Azerbaijani relations are based on traditional friendship, common history, culture and spiritual values. Over the past 25 years, the fruitful cooperation has been established in the fields of politics, commerce, economy and cultural-humanitarian affairs. The Kyrgyz Republic is keen on the further development of cooperation in all spheres of mutual interest for the well-being of our nations. Dear Ilham Heydar oglu, I wish you robust health, happiness, prosperity and great achievements in your supreme state activities, and peace and well-being to the fraternal nation of Azerbaijan.”