31 March Genocide against Azerbaijanis - Witnesses telling their stories - VIDEO
It has been 97 years since the Armenians committed genocide against the Azerbaijanis on 31 March, 1918.
AzVision.az presents the memories of those who were deported and whose families became the victims of the 1918 genocide and the cold facts by the historians regarding the event.
Read : 1205
31 March Genocide against Azerbaijanis - Witnesses telling their stories - VIDEO Genocide of 1905-07 years - PHOTOS Nagorno-Karabakh: Forgotten, not Frozen The victim children of Khojaly Genocide - VIDEO The brief history of Armenian barbarism and terrorism [1862-1922] - PHOTOS PHOTOS of massacre exerted by Armenians on the innocent Turks Nazi-Armenians helped Hitler exterminate Jews Savage face of Armenian Fascism 24 years pass since Armenian occupation of Azerbaijani Lachin region - VIDEO BBC journalists visit Azerbaijan`s frontline areas damaged by Armenian troops - VIDEO March 31 - Day of Genocide of Azerbaijanis Armenian Terrorism - Armenian terrorist organizations Azerbaijani monuments in Armenian captivity P/5 - Kalbajar Region Demand Justice for Khojaly: Genocide of 20th century - VIDEO Armenian-committed Garadaghly Massacre - Fact & Realities | VIDEO Azerbaijani monuments in Armenian captivity P/4 - Lachin Region Remembering the Victims of Armenian Terrorism 24 years pass since Armenians shooting down helicopter in Shusha “Armenians slaughtered 35 000 innocent Uzbeks” – Uzbek historians reveal terrible facts Azerbaijani monuments in Armenian captivity P/2 - Fizuli Region Azerbaijani monuments in Armenian captivity P/1- Aghdam Region Armenian Cannibalism The Nazis and Their Armenian Supporters Armenian Atrocities in Historical Archives - Part I Common Features of Armenian Terror Organizations Aggression by Republic of Armenia Latest PHOTOS of the occupied Aghdam, Nagorno Karabakh During bloody events of 1918, along Azerbaijanis about 3 thousand Jews were brutally killed Don`t turn blind eye to Khojaly genocide! - PHOTOS Azerbaijani Shusha region after Armenian occupation- PHOTOS