We cannot and should not remain silent; we should act now to prove that no one is above the law and in no way should a culture of impunity prevail.
Initiator of the Justice for Khojaly Campaign
The “Justice for Khojaly” International Awareness Campaign was launched on 8 May 2008, at the initiative of Leyla Aliyeva, General Coordinator of the Islamic Conference Youth Forum for Dialogue and Cooperation.
The campaign aims to raise international public awareness of the Khojaly Genocide, root causes and consequences of the Armenia-Azerbaijan Nagorno-Karabakh conflict and the need for the immediate and unconditional withdrawal of the Armenian armed forces from the Nagorno-Karabakh region and other occupied territories of Azerbaijan.
Read : 981
Tension on frontline is continuation of Armenia’s political provocation such as `referendum` – FM Azerbaijan destroys Armenian UAV, firing point Fake News outlets like CNN, New York Times ‘Danger to Our Country’ - Trump Armenia commits large-scale provocations along frontline with Azerbaijan Azerbaijan to appeal to UNESCO on illegal archaeological work in occupied lands Khojaly genocide survivor shares her harrowing story - VIDEO Azerbaijan prevents Armenian sabotage near 2 villages OSCE MG co-chair countries voted for UN resolutions on Karabakh conflict - FM German government does not recognize `referendum` in Nagorno-Karabakh `Close participation of European financial organizations in SGC realization will be important ` Armenians threw me into fire - Witness of Khojaly Genocide - VIDEO Devil`s portrait! - CARTOON Azerbaijani Foreign Ministry issues statement on 25th anniversary of Khojaly genocide Khojaly Genocide - Film Documentary - The Azerbaijan Truth - VIDEO Khojaly in international media Photos taken by French Photographer on Khojaly Genocide day Mehriban Aliyeva`s cultural diplomacy: What she did for Azerbaijan and world Escape from Armenian hell: Khojaly genocide survivor tells her story- VIDEO Genocide of 20th century - VIDEO I will justify confidence in me - First VP Mehriban Aliyeva: Armenian soldiers at Azerbaijani shepherds in Aghdam President Ilham Aliyev chairs Azerbaijani Security Council`s meeting Heads of Azerbaijan`s religious confessions appeal to int’l organizations, ECHR Mehriban Aliyeva appointed as Azerbaijani first vice-president Demand Justice for Khojaly: - witnesses of Khojaly genocide| PART 2 Political cartoons - February 2017 “Referendum” held by separatist regime in Nagorno-Karabakh is absolutely illegal, Azerbaijani President Demand Justice for Khojaly: - witnesses of Khojaly genocide| PART 1 Azerbaijan to blacklist foreign “observers” of Karabakh “referendum” Genocide of XX century - INFOGRAPHICS