Azerbaijan Defense Minister visited foremost military units - VIDEO
08 July 2020    Read: 1048
Azerbaijan Defense Minister visited foremost military units -  VIDEO
The Minister of Defense, Colonel General Zakir Hasanov and the First Deputy Minister of Defense - Chief of the General Staff of the Armed Forces, Colonel General Najmeddin Sadikov have met with servicemen serving in foremost military units.
The Minister of Defense, bringing to attention the requirements put forward in recent speeches of the Supreme Commander-in-Chief, Mr. Ilham Aliyev, demanded to follow these requirements as guidance in daily official activities.
The Minister of Defense has heard the report on the operational situation, observed the enemy’s forward positions, and gave relevant instructions to ensure the constant combat readiness of the units.
The minister evaluated the situation on the line of contact of the troops, delivered the forthcoming tasks to the military personnel.
The Minister has acquainted with the conditions in the units, then met with the servicemen, and stressed that the activities carried out in the field of improving their social conditions are constantly continuing due to the attention and care of our state.