Azay Guliyev thanked Parliament of Romania
30 July 2020    Read: 790
Head of the Azerbaijani delegation to the OSCE Parliamentary Assembly (PA), vice-president of the OSCE PA Azay Guliyev expressed his gratitude to the Parliament of Romania, reports.
"I thank the Romanian Parliament and head of the Romania-Azerbaijan Inter-Parliamentary Friendship Group Victor Paul Dobre for commenting on Armenia's military aggression against Azerbaijan on July 12 and unequivocally supporting the territorial integrity and independence of Azerbaijan
It is commendable to see such an objective position of Romania on the military aggression and provocation of Armenia, as a member of the European Union. I believe that strengthening of an objective and fair position on the conflict in foreign parliaments and international organizations speeds up the settlement of the Armenian-Azerbaijani conflict within the international law, the principle of territorial integrity, sovereignty and inviolability of borders," Azay Guliyev wrote on his Facebook page.