Fightings continued on entire frontline during night
07 October 2020    Read: 683
Battles along the entire frontline contineued on the night of October 7, reports citing Azerbaijani Ministry of Defense.
The Azerbaijani troops have conducted combat operations in various directions of the front in order to expand the achievements of the past few days. Mutual artillery firing was recorded.
As a result of artillery shelling fired on Armenians on October 6, the enemy’s command observation post in the defence area of ​​the 5th Regiment was destroyed. There are many dead and injured.
The Azerbaijani troops also destroyed a tank and three cannons of Armenians.
Armenia's firing position of the "Smerch" MLRS, shelled Barda region destroyed - VIDEO
The Armenians face serious serious problems with the food supply in the 1st Regiment. Consequently, the personnel of the Armenian units fled the battle positions. The enemy has serious problems with the supply of ammunition and fuel in other units as well. In some directions, as a result of the lack of interaction, the enemy units in the defence field fired at each other. There are dead and wounded.