Can the OSCE MG co-chairs be changed?
10 October 2020    Read: 511
There was no any discussion over changing the OSCE Minsk Group co-chairs and we continue our cooperation with the co-chairs, said Azerbaijani FM Jeyhun Bayramov at the briefing held on October 10.
Azerbaijani FM noted that the official Baku has stated its position on France's unilateral, biased support for Armenia highlighting the importance of expressing our position in such cases and not running away from dialogue.
“As for Russia's position, Russia has maintained a neutral position and has not openly supported any country. Russia is a neighbour of Azerbaijan, we have strategic relations. Over the past 10 days, we have witnessed a balanced attitude of Russia to Azerbaijan and Armenia, and a neutral position has been maintained. Russia calls for an immediate end to the conflict, and we accept this as normal”, Jeyhun Bayramov added.