Prosecutor General's Office prepared video on Armenian terror acts against Azerbaijani civilians in Barda
02 November 2020    Read: 509
As a result of rocket and heavy artillery attacks of the Armenian forces, 27 people were killed and 105 were injured in Barda, one of the ancient historical and cultural centers of Azerbaijan.
Civil infrastructure, historical and cultural monuments, as well as transport vehicles were severely damaged. Armenia has once again demonstrated its aggressive and violent nature by firing rockets at the ancient city of Barda, which is one of the centers of Azerbaijan's historical and cultural heritage.
The Press Service of the Prosecutor General's Office of the Republic of Azerbaijan has prepared educational videos in French, Spanish, German, Russian, English and Arabic to inform the world community about the crimes committed by the Armenian armed forces in Barda. The Prosecutor General's Office of the Republic of Azerbaijan will appeal to all international organizations to once again expose the aggressive nature of Armenia in the international arena and to impose sanctions on the aggressor in accordance with the international law.