Representatives of diplomatic corps visit Agdam
28 November 2020    Read: 559
Foreign diplomats and heads of international organizations accredited in the country have visitied newly-liberated Aghdam city.
The visit aims to acquaint the foreign diplomats with the atrocities and crime scenes committed by the Armenian armed forces in the city.
The diplomats were accompanied by Assistant to the President of Azerbaijan, Head of Foreign Policy Affairs Department of the Presidential Administration Hikmat Hajiyev and other officials.
The diplomats familiarized themselves with severe consequences of Armenian war crimes committed in the city of Aghdam. They eye witnessed the atrocities and vandalism committed by Armenians in Aghdam city for 27 years.
They were informed that Armenians savagely destroyed residential settlements, cemeteries, historical and cultural monuments in Aghdam.