Turkey-Georgia-Azerbaijan to hold trilateral business forum
10 March 2021    Read: 1096
President of the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs of the Republic of Azerbaijan Mammad Musayev held a meeting with Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Georgia to Azerbaijan Zurab Pataradze, AzVision.az reports.
Mammad Musayev highlighted the support of Georgia regarding the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan adding that Azerbaijani businessmen have invested heavily in Georgia.
Later, Ambassador Zurab Pataradze noted that the Georgian PM is expected to visit Azerbaijan soon. Pataradze proposed to hold a business forum within the meeting of the Azerbaijani-Georgian Economic Commission.
Musayev stressed the significance of continuing business relations in the Turkish-Georgian-Azerbaijani trilateral format and proposed to hold a joint business forum with the participation of businessmen from all three countries.
The ambassador welcomed the proposal and expressed his proposals for future cooperation.
The sides exchanged views on the organization of the Turkey-Georgia-Azerbaijan trilateral business forum.