Buta Airways to Start Operating Flights to Zhukovsky Airport
10 April 2021    Read: 694
“Buta Airways” - the low-cost airline of Azerbaijan will start operating special flights from Baku to Zhukovsky airport (IATA: ZIA) located in the municipality of Moscow.
Flights to this destination will be carried out from April 23, once a week - on Fridays.
Taking into account the restrictions imposed and rules introduced due to the epidemiological situation of the country, the Airline offers tickets only at two fares – “Standard” and “Super”. Both fares include free seat selection and airport check-in options.
Tickets for these flights are available on the official website of “Buta Airways” (at the “Super” and “Standard” fares), as well as at the official agencies of the Airline (only at the “Super” fare). The cost of a ticket for the flight starts from 55 euros.
During the COVID-19 pandemic, these flights will be served via Terminal 1 of the Heydar Aliyev International Airport both for departures and arrivals.
Only passengers who are allowed to fly under the current epidemiological restrictions will be accepted on these flights.