Azerbaijan MoD organizes media tours
23 June 2024    Read: 726
On the eve of the 26 June - Armed Forces Day, media tours to the types of troops of the Azerbaijani Army were organized for media representatives, reports citing the Azerbaijani Defense Ministry.
As part of the media tours, media representatives got acquainted with the organization of personnel’s service and combat activities, as well as with social-living conditions and material-technical supply.
Media representatives also visited one of the military units stationed in the liberated territories and met with servicemen serving here.
The servicemen expressed satisfaction with the conditions created as a result of the attention and care of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Supreme Commander-in-Chief of the Armed Forces, Ilham Aliyev, and highlighted their pride in serving in the Azerbaijani Army.