Bakutel-2019 exhibition kicks off in Baku
03 December 2019    Read: 568
Bakutel 2019, the 25th Azerbaijan International Telecommunications, Innovations and High Technologies Exhibition kicked off in Baku which will continue from the 3rd to the 6th of December.
The exhibition marks the beginning of High Technologies Week. This year Bakutel celebrates its 25th anniversary in a new dynamic brand.
For 25 years, the exhibition annually gathers on its site the leading players in the telecommunications market, being the main arena for demonstrating IT products and services. Bakutel is not only the largest IT exhibition in the Caspian region, but also a unique business networking platform where strong contacts are establishing.
The exhibition is supported by the Ministry of Transport, Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan, ITU - International Telecommunication Union, Regional Commonwealth in the field of Communications (RCC), the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASK), Azerbaijan Export and Investment Promotion Foundation and the Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan.