Azerbaijani delegation to attend int'l aviation forum in Tashkent
16 February 2020    Read: 2822
Azerbaijani delegation to attend int
A delegation of Azerbaijan Airlines will attend the first international Uzbekistan Airports, Aviation & Logistics Forum in Tashkent this month.
The international aviation forum will see a large number of international logistics specialists, heads of transport ministries, high-ranking representatives of airports, aviation and transport companies from the UK, Germany, France, Canada, India, Brazil, Turkey, Kuwait, Egypt, Russia, China and South Korea. More than 300 representatives from 32 countries will take part in the forum, including such companies as Boeing and Jetcraft, Air Charter Service, Bombardier Business Jets, Lufthansa Consulting, Pegasus Airlines, Turkish Airlines, Air Astana and others
The forum will also feature high-level meetings, conferences, exhibitions and interesting presentations, including on the development of tourism.