German entrepreneurs arrive in Azerbaijan
23 November 2021    Read: 191
A delegation of German entrepreneurs with the support of the country’s Ministry of Economy and Energy is on a working visit to Azerbaijan, the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of Azerbaijan told
As part of the visit, Azerbaijani Deputy Minister of Digital Development and Transport Rahman Hummatov met the German entrepreneurs.
The German delegation includes companies operating in the transport, logistics, consulting, and construction sectors. During the meeting, German companies presented their projects and voiced their proposals. Discussions were held to identify existing opportunities for new business cooperation.
Hummatov spoke about the prospects for the development of relations between Germany and Azerbaijan in relevant sectors. The deputy minister informed about the infrastructure projects implemented in the liberated Azerbaijani territories and discussed in detail the issues of interest for German companies.