Azerbaijani PM holds meeting with Russian official
29 March 2023    Read: 787
Prime Minister of Azerbaijan Ali Asadov met with Boris Titov, Presidential Commissioner of the Russian Federation for the Protection of Entrepreneurs' Rights on March 29, reports via the Cabinet of Ministers of Azerbaijan.
According to the cabinet, the comprehensive development of Azerbaijan-Russian relations was one of discussion subjects at the meeting.
Furthermore, the favorable investment climate in Azerbaijan was positively assessed. At the same time, satisfaction was expressed with fact that Russian business is widely represented in Azerbaijan.
Both sides noted the importance of increasing cooperation between business circles of the two countries and the continuation of mutual business missions.
In addition, prospects for further development of cooperation in trade, economic, investment, industrial and other areas of mutual interest were also discussed.