Fuzuli will also have a Smart Village
02 July 2024    Read: 800
A trade school, a kindergarten for 240 and a hospital to accommodate 180 are among plans for Fuzuli.
Umid Isazade, leading consultant at the Special Representative Office of the President in Aghdam, Fuzuli and Khojavand, said to AzVision.az at a briefing in Fuzuli. He added that they have already set up parks near 38 constructed buildings and are planning to lay out a large park for the residents, ground works already underway.
The second and third residential neighbourhoods are currently being designed, construction phase to launch shortly.
6 villages have already been founded in the region. The construction works in Dovletyarly village will soon start. It will be a ‘smart village’ comprising 450 houses.
Pirahmadi and Dadali villages are next in line for ground works.
‘The main goal and number one task Mr. President set before the state institutions is that the relocation of the population is conducted stately and stably. Therefore, we are prioritizing demining, building social infrastructure, and developing fertile environment for entrepreneurship so that people restarting their lives here can enjoy even better living standards’, Isazade concluded.