President Aliyev at conference dedicated to development of Azerbaijan's regions
29 January 2018    Read: 1423
President Aliyev at conference dedicated to development of Azerbaijan
A conference dedicated to the results of fourth year implementation of "The State Program on socio-economic development of the regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan in 2014-2018" is being held at the Heydar Aliyev Center.
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev is attending the conference.
The head of state made an opening speech at the conference.
Other speakers at the event included head of Lankaran District Executive Authority Taleh Garashov, director of "Duzdag Medical Recreation Center" of "Nagshijahan Holding" group of companies in the Autonomous Republic of Nakhchivan Novruz Novruzov, head of Tartat District Executive Authority Mustagim Mammadov, director of Neftchala Industrial District Nariman Khalilov, head of Gazakh District Executive Authority Rajab Babashov, director of Livestock Complex in Aghdam District Fuad Eyyubzade, head of Salyan District Executive Authority Sevindik Hatamov, head of Agro-Az LLC (Cotton Production and Processing) in Saatly District Vahid Huseynov, and head of Balakan District Executive Authority Islam Rzayev.
The head of state also made a closing speech at the conference.