Azerbaijan is one of the exemplary countries, says Ilham Aliyev
29 January 2018    Read: 2858
This year we achieved to successfully implement "The State Program on socio-economic development of the regions of the Republic of Azerbaijan in 2014-2018”, Azerbaijani President Ilham Aliyev told at the conference dedicated to the results of the fourth year implementation of the program.
The implementation of the state programs of previous years was very successful, and the tasks were fulfilled, noted President Aliyev.
He said that the implementation of these programs has become a turning point in the development of Azerbaijan’s regions.
“Azerbaijan has attained great success since 2003 in terms of comprehensive development. The world community highly appreciates the reforms conducted in our country.Stability is ensured in Azerbaijan, at the source of which is the will of the people and the people-power union”, Aliyev stated.
Azerbaijan is developing successfully in conditions of security and tranquility, and it is one of the exemplary countries in terms of development and civil solidarity, added President Aliyev.