Population to undergo medical examination in Azerbaijan
02 February 2018    Read: 1801
Deputy Health Minister Nigar Aliyeva has signed an order on conducting medical examination of the population of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the Health Ministry told AzVision.az.   According to the order, the medical examination will be conducted in the country from February 12 to May 12, 2018.
Heads of medical institutions and enterprises in Azerbaijan’s cities and districts are instructed to personally supervise the execution of medical examination of the population.
The order envisages additional medical examination and treatment, as well as other health measures to be carried out to patients in cases of necessity in specialized medical institutions of Baku and country’s districts.
Heads of leading medical institutions are instructed to regularly send groups of specialists to the country’s districts.