Turkish President Erdogan to meeet with Azerbaijani MPs
25 February 2018    Read: 1524
A group of Azerbaijani MPs will visit to Turkey to attend the trilateral meeting of Foreign Affairs Committees of the parliaments of Azerbaijan, Turkey and Georgia which will be held on Feb 26 - March 1, in Ankara, Turkey.
AzVision.az reports that the Chairman of the Committee on International Relations and Inter-Parliamentary Relations Samad Seyidov and other MPs including Sevinj Fataliyeva, Asim Mollazade and Javanshir Feyziyev are expected to attend the trialateral meeting.
A wide range of regional issues, as well as, the development of mutually beneficial relations between the delegations  will be discussed at the meeting. At the end of the event, a protocol on cooperation will be signed between the foreign affairs committees of the parliaments of three countries.
Within the framework of the visit, the Azerbaiajani parliamentary delegation will meet with Turkish President Recep Tayyip Erdogan, Prime Minister Binali Yildirim, the Head of he Turkish Parliament Ismayil Kahraman and the Foreign Minister Movlut Cavusoglu.