Azerbaijani President meets with P&G's Loic Tassel
23 January 2019    Read: 3490
Azerbaijani President meets with P&G
President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev met with President of Europe Selling & Market Operations at Procter & Gamble Loic Tassel in Davos, reports.
Loic Tassel noted that the business environments and conditions created for investors motivate "Procter and Gamble" to expand its operations in Azerbaijan emphasizing the positive outcomes of the economic reforms in the country. Tassel highlighted the contributions of P&G to the development of the advertising market in Azerbaijan.
President Ilham Aliyev touched on the business environment and reforms implemented in customs, tax, and other fields. Aliyev stated that P&G made a right decision to expand its operations in Azerbaijan. The head of state has also underlined that the Azerbaijani government will continue its support to the investors and entrepreneurs.