"Nazi policy is being pursued in Armenia," PA official said
29 May 2019    Read: 1049
"Several nations are living in the Caucasus, but only one nation lives in Armenia; no Azerbaijani lives in Armenia", Fuad Akhundov, head of the public and political affairs department of the Presidential Administration, said at a conference titled "Azerbaijan in Europe" in Baku, Azvision.az reports.
The PA official noted that Nagorno-Karabakh is the historical territory of Azerbaijan: "Armenia is a monothetic country, and Azerbaijan and Georgia are polo-ethnic countries, where people from different religious background ​​live freely. Armenia has occupied Nagorno-Karabakh and conducted the policy of ethnic cleansing against Azerbaijanis. May 9 is celebrated as a day of victory in a number of countries. However, Armenia pursues Nazi policy. "
F. Akhundov added that Azerbaijan cooperates with international organizations and delivers the truth about the Armenian-Azerbaijani Nagorno-Karabakh conflict.